PSC Parhelion Spring Series 2014 IRC.Club

Portsmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 0:19 on April 27, 2014

Club Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: IRC & Club Class
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Race 1
22.03.2014 10:15
Race 2
22.03.14 10:15
Race 3
29.03.2014 10:15
Race 4
29.03.2014 10:15
Race 5
05.04.2014 10:15
Race 6
12.04.2014 10:15
Race 7
12.04.2014 10:15
Race 8
26.04.2014 10:15
Race 9
26.04.2014 10:15
Total Nett
1st Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 12.0
2nd Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 32.0 14.0
3rd Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 32.0 15.0
4th Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 55.0 19.0
5th Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 54.0 21.0
6th Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 48.0 24.0
7th Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 48.0 26.0
8th Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 69.0 37.0
9th Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 62.0 38.0
10th Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 94.0 58.0
11th Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 106.0 70.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: IRC & Club Class
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Race 1
22.03.2014 10:15
Race 2
22.03.14 10:15
Race 3
29.03.2014 10:15
Race 4
29.03.2014 10:15
Race 5
05.04.2014 10:15
Race 6
12.04.2014 10:15
Race 7
12.04.2014 10:15
Race 8
26.04.2014 10:15
Race 9
26.04.2014 10:15
Total Nett
1st IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 19.0 6.0
2nd IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
3rd IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 27.0 14.0
4th IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DSQ) 3.0 35.0 18.0
5th IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 47.0 28.0
6th IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 64.0 37.0
7th IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 68.0 41.0
8th IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 77.0 50.0

Results are provisional - please let us know if you see any problems

Race 1 - Club Fleet - 22.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Distance: 5.5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 5.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 10:15 11:32:11 1:17:11 1:06:23 0:00:00 0.86 4.276 kn 1.0
2 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961 10:25 11:41:06 1:16:06 1:13:08 0:07:02 0.872 4.336 kn 2.0
3 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 10:15 11:41:27 1:26:27 1:13:29 0:08:22 0.768 3.817 kn 3.0
4 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 10:15 11:44:03 1:29:03 1:14:48 0:10:02 0.745 3.706 kn 4.0
5 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 10:15 11:38:39 1:23:39 1:14:52 0:09:29 0.794 3.945 kn 5.0
6 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 10:25 11:48:08 1:23:08 1:15:39 0:10:11 0.798 3.97 kn 6.0
7 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 10:25 11:44:51 1:19:51 1:17:27 0:11:25 0.831 4.133 kn 7.0
8 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 10:25 11:51:09 1:26:09 1:21:51 0:16:17 0.77 3.831 kn 8.0
9 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850     DNC         12.0
9 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840     DNC         12.0
9 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0

Race 2 - Club Fleet - 22.03.14 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15, Distance: 4.4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25, Distance: 4.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 12.15 13:07:22 0.52.22 0.45.02 0.00.00 0.86 5.041 kn 1.0
2 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 12.15 13:10:54 0.55.54 0.46.57 0.02.17 0.806 4.723 kn 2.0
3 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 12.25 13:16:46 0.51.46 0.47.06 0.02.17 0.87 5.1 kn 3.0
4 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961 12.25 13:15:22 0.50.22 0.48.24 0.03.30 0.894 5.242 kn 4.0
5 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 12.15 13:12:22 0.57.22 0.48.46 0.04.23 0.785 4.602 kn 5.0
6 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 12.25 13:16:26 0.51.26 0.48.52 0.04.02 0.876 5.133 kn 6.0
7 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 12.15 13:10:11 0.55.11 0.49.23 0.04.52 0.816 4.784 kn 7.0
8 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 12.25 13:19:40 0.54.40 0.53.02 0.08.14 0.824 4.829 kn 8.0
9 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850     DNC         12.0
9 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840     DNC         12.0
9 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0

Race 3 - Club Fleet - 29.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Course: 5G, 5N, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 17
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Course: 5G, 5N, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961 10:25 12:01:24 1:36:24 1:32:38 0:00:00 0.961   1.0
2 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 10:15 12:00:50 1:45:50 1:34:43 0:02:19 0.875   2.0
3 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 10:25 12:09:59 1:44:59 1:35:32 0:03:11 0.882   3.0
4 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 10:25 12:04:14 1:39:14 1:36:15 0:03:44 0.934   4.0
5 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 10:15 12:11:04 1:56:04 1:37:30 0:05:47 0.798   5.0
6 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 10:15 12:10:35 1:55:35 1:39:24 0:07:52 0.802   6.0
7 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 10:25 12:29:10 2:04:10 1:57:58 0:26:39 0.746   7.0
8 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850     2:52:54 2:26:58 1:03:55 0.536   8.0
9 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850     DNC         12.0
9 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840     DNC         12.0
9 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0

Race 4 - Club Fleet - 29.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Course: 5G, Laid, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 14
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: 5G, Laid, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961 13:05 13:25:40 0:20:40 0:19:52 0:00:00 0.961   1.0
2 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 12:55 13:18:51 0:23:51 0:20:02 0:00:12 0.833   2.0
3 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 13:05 13:26:00 0:21:00 0:20:22 0:00:32 0.946   3.0
4 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 12:55 13:17:57 0:22:57 0:20:32 0:00:46 0.865   4.0
5 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 13:05 13:28:50 0:23:50 0:21:41 0:02:01 0.833   5.0
6 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 12:55 13:21:20 0:26:20 0:22:23 0:02:58 0.754   6.0
7 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 12:55 13:21:23 0:26:23 0:22:41 0:03:17 0.753   7.0
8 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 13:05 13:29:09 0:24:09 0:22:57 0:03:15 0.822   8.0
9 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850     DNC         12.0
9 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840     DNC         12.0
9 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0

Race 5 - Club Fleet - 05.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15, Distance: 13.75, Course: M,N,F,G,E,D,Q,P,Gt,N,J,P,Q,Gt,P,Q,Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 13.75, Course: M,N,F,G,E,D,Q,P,Gt,N,J,P,Q,Gt,P,Q,Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 10:25 13.12.27 2:47:27 2:32:23 0:00:00 0.91 4.927 kn 1.0
2 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 10:25 13.03.46 2:38:46 2:34:00 0:01:40 0.96 5.196 kn 2.0
3 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 10.15 13.18.48 3.03.48 2.34.24 0.02.24 0.829 4.489 kn 3.0
4 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 10.15 13.08.47 2.53.47 2.35.32 0.03.32 0.877 4.747 kn 4.0
5 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 10.15 13.15.54 3.00.54 2.35.34 0.03.43 0.842 4.561 kn 5.0
6 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961 10:25 13.08.29 2:43:29 2:37:06 0:04:55 0.932 5.046 kn 6.0
7 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 10:25 13.14.18 2:49:18 2:40:50 0:08:54 0.9 4.873 kn 7.0
8 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 10.15 13.31.03 3.16.03 2.46.39 0.16.47 0.777 4.208 kn 8.0
9 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850     DNC         12.0
9 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840     DNC         12.0
9 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     RET         12.0

Race 6 - Club Fleet - 12.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15, Distance: 6.5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, M, G, line, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 6.5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, M, G, line, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 10:25 11:54:40 1:29:40 1:21:36 0:00:00 0.91 4.349 kn 1.0
2 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 10.15 11:52:44 1.37.44 1.23.04 0.01.44 0.835 3.99 kn 2.0
3 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 10.15 11:54:49 1.39.49 1.23.51 0.02.41 0.817 3.907 kn 3.0
4 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 10.15 11:54:16 1.39.16 1.24.23 0.03.16 0.822 3.929 kn 4.0
5 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 10:25 11:52:03 1:27:03 1:24:26 0:02:56 0.937 4.48 kn 5.0
6 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 10:25 11:54:33 1:29:33 1:25:04 0:03:40 0.911 4.355 kn 6.0
7 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961 10:25 11:54:58 1:29:58 1:26:27 0:05:04 0.907 4.335 kn 7.0
8 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 10.15 11:51:37 1.36.37 1.26.28 0.05.27 0.845 4.037 kn 8.0
9 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 10.15 11:59:14 1.44.14 1.29.38 0.09.21 0.783 3.742 kn 9.0
10 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840     DNC         12.0
10 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0

Race 7 - Club Fleet - 12.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30, Distance: 5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 12:20 13:22:30 1:02:30 0:52:30 0:00:00 0.84 4.8 kn 1.0
2 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 12:20 13:22:18 1:02:18 0:52:57 0:00:32 0.843 4.815 kn 2.0
3 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 12:20 13:21:40 1:01:40 0:53:02 0:00:37 0.851 4.865 kn 3.0
4 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 12:20 13:19:36 0:59:36 0:53:21 0:00:56 0.881 5.034 kn 4.0
5 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 12:20 13:23:15 1:03:15 0:53:46 0:01:29 0.83 4.743 kn 5.0
6 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 12:30 13:29:46 0:59:46 0:54:23 0:02:04 0.878 5.02 kn 6.0
7 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 12:30 13:26:06 0:56:06 0:54:25 0:01:59 0.936 5.348 kn 7.0
8 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 12:30 13:28:19 0:58:19 0:55:24 0:03:03 0.9 5.144 kn 8.0
9 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961 12:30 13:30:35 1:00:35 0:58:13 0:05:57 0.867 4.952 kn 9.0
10 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835 12:20 13:31:32 1:11:32 0:59:44 0:08:40 0.734 4.194 kn 10.0
11 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840     DNC         12.0

Race 8 - Club Fleet - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 10.15 11.46.20 1.31.20 1.18.33 0.00.00 0.86 5.255 kn 1.0
2 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 10.15 11.53.38 1.38.38 1.23.50 0.06.14 0.796 4.867 kn 2.0
3 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 10.25 11.57.43 1.32.43 1.24.22 0.06.24 0.847 5.177 kn 3.0
4 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 10.25 11.54.29 1.29.29 1.25.01 0.06.48 0.878 5.364 kn 4.0
5 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 10.15 11.50.28 1.35.28 1.25.27 0.07.42 0.823 5.028 kn 5.0
6 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 10.25 11.53.13 1.28.13 1.25.34 0.07.14 0.89 5.441 kn 6.0
7 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 10.15 11.57.32 1.42.32 1.27.09 0.10.08 0.766 4.681 kn 7.0
8 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840 10.15 11.59.01 1.44.01 1.27.22 0.10.31 0.755 4.615 kn 8.0
9 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 10.15 11.59.59 1.44.59 1.28.11 0.11.29 0.748 4.572 kn 9.0
10 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961     DNC         12.0
10 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0

Race 9 - Club Fleet - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 12:25 13.23.33 0:58:33 0:50:21 0:00:00 0.86 5.124 kn 1.0
2 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840 12:25 13.25.18 1:00:18 0:50:39 0:00:21 0.835 4.975 kn 2.0
3 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 12:25 13.25.24 1:00:24 0:50:44 0:00:27 0.834 4.967 kn 3.0
4 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 12:35 13.30.57 0:55:57 0:50:55 0:00:37 0.9 5.362 kn 4.0
5 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 12:25 13.25.04 1:00:04 0:51:03 0:00:50 0.838 4.994 kn 5.0
6 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 12:35 13.28.28 0:53:28 0:51:52 0:01:33 0.942 5.611 kn 6.0
7 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 12:25 13.27.59 1:02:59 0:53:32 0:03:45 0.799 4.763 kn 7.0
8 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 12:35 13.31.34 0:56:34 0:53:44 0:03:34 0.89 5.303 kn 8.0
9 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 12:25 13.25.45 1:00:45 0:54:22 0:04:29 0.829 4.938 kn 9.0
10 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961     DNC         12.0
10 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0

Race 1 - IRC Fleet - 22.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Distance: 5.5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 5.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 10:25 11:27:45 1:02:45 1:03:08 0:00:00 1.006 5.259 kn 1.0
2 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 10:25 11:34:58 1:09:58 1:06:57 0:04:00 0.902 4.717 kn 2.0
3 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 10:25 11:35:09 1:10:09 1:07:00 0:04:03 0.9 4.704 kn 3.0
4 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 10:25 11:36:27 1:11:27 1:08:31 0:05:37 0.884 4.619 kn 4.0
5 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 10:15 11:40:54 1:25:54 1:17:50 0:16:13 0.735 3.842 kn 5.0
6 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820     DNF         9.0
6 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0

Race 2 - IRC Fleet - 22.03.14 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15, Distance: 4.4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25, Distance: 4.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 12.25 13:11:52 0.46.52 0.44.51 0.00.00 0.957 5.633 kn 1.0
2 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 12.25 13:09:38 0.44.38 0.44.54 0.00.03 1.005 5.915 kn 2.0
3 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 12.25 13:12:02 0.47.02 0.44.55 0.00.04 0.954 5.613 kn 3.0
4 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 12.25 13:13:53 0.48.53 0.46.53 0.02.07 0.918 5.401 kn 4.0
5 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 12.15 13:07:49 0.52.49 0.47.51 0.03.19 0.849 4.998 kn 5.0
6 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0

Race 3 - IRC Fleet - 29.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Course: 5G, 5N, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 17
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Course: 5G, 5N, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 10:25 11:56:05 1:31:05 1:27:10 0:00:00 0.957   1.0
2 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 10:25 11:57:14 1:32:14 1:28:27 0:01:20 0.945   2.0
3 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 10:25 11:57:40 1:32:40 1:28:30 0:01:24 0.941   3.0
4 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 10:25 11:53:41 1:28:41 1:29:13 0:02:02 0.983   4.0
5 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 10:15 12:02:59 1:47:59 1:37:50 0:11:46 0.807   5.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820 10:15   3:34:20 2:55:45 1:48:02 0.407   6.0
7 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963     DNC         9.0
7 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0

Race 4 - IRC Fleet - 29.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Course: 5G, Laid, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 14
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: 5G, Laid, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 13:05 13:24:42 0:19:42 0:18:51 0:00:00 0.957   1.0
2 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 13:05 13:25:00 0:20:00 0:19:06 0:00:16 0.943   2.0
3 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 13:05 13:25:23 0:20:23 0:19:33 0:00:43 0.925   3.0
4 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 13:05 13:24:40 0:19:40 0:19:47 0:00:56 0.959   4.0
5 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 12:55 13:18:19 0:23:19 0:21:07 0:02:30 0.809   5.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820 12:55 13:26:11 0:31:11 0:25:34 0:08:12 0.605   6.0
7 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963     DNC         9.0
7 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0

Race 5 - IRC Fleet - 05.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15, Distance: 13.75, Course: M,N,F,G,E,D,Q,P,Gt,N,J,P,Q,Gt,P,Q,Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 13.75, Course: M,N,F,G,E,D,Q,P,Gt,N,J,P,Q,Gt,P,Q,Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 10:25 12.51.48 2:26:48 2:20:12 0:00:00 0.955 5.62 kn 1.0
2 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 10:25 12.58.59 2:33:59 2:27:40 0:07:48 0.91 5.358 kn 2.0
3 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 10:25 12.54.39 2:29:39 2:30:33 0:10:18 0.937 5.513 kn 3.0
4 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 10.15 13.08.06 2.53.06 2.36.50 0.18.22 0.81 4.766 kn 4.0
5 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016 10:25 13.00.27 2:35:27 2:37:56 0:17:28 0.902 5.307 kn 5.0
6 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963 10:25 13.38.40 3:13:40 3:06:30 0:48:05 0.724 4.26 kn 6.0
7 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820 10.15 14.04.34 3.49.34 3.08.15 0.58.36 0.611 3.594 kn 7.0
8 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957     DNC         9.0

Race 6 - IRC Fleet - 12.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15, Distance: 6.5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, M, G, line, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 6.5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, M, G, line, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 10:25 11:44:27 1:19:27 1:16:02 0:00:00 0.957 4.909 kn 1.0
2 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 10:25 11:45:38 1:20:38 1:17:00 0:01:01 0.943 4.837 kn 2.0
3 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 10:25 11:41:35 1:16:35 1:17:03 0:01:00 0.993 5.092 kn 3.0
4 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 10:25 11:47:45 1:22:45 1:19:21 0:03:28 0.919 4.713 kn 4.0
5 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 10.15 11:49:01 1.34.01 1.25.11 0.10.06 0.809 4.148 kn 5.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820 10.15 12:06:16 1.51.16 1.31.14 0.18.33 0.683 3.505 kn 6.0
7 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963 10:25 11:59:58 1:34:58 1:31:27 0:16:01 0.801 4.107 kn 7.0
8 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0

Race 7 - IRC Fleet - 12.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30, Distance: 5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 12:30 13:22:24 0:52:24 0:50:09 0:00:00 0.957 5.725 kn 1.0
2 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 12:30 13:19:57 0:49:57 0:50:15 0:00:06 1.004 6.006 kn 2.0
3 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 12:30 13:23:25 0:53:25 0:51:01 0:00:54 0.939 5.616 kn 3.0
4 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 12:30 13:24:02 0:54:02 0:51:49 0:01:45 0.928 5.552 kn 4.0
5 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 12:20 13:18:56 0:58:56 0:53:24 0:03:35 0.851 5.09 kn 5.0
6 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963 12:30 13:29:31 0:59:31 0:57:19 0:07:27 0.843 5.041 kn 6.0
7 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820 12:20 13:35:31 1:15:31 1:01:55 0:14:22 0.664 3.973 kn 7.0
8 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0

Race 8 - IRC Fleet - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 10.25 11.46.33 1.21.33 1.17.53 0.00.00 0.955 5.886 kn 1.0
2 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 10.25 11.46.52 1.21.52 1.18.21 0.00.29 0.951 5.863 kn 2.0
3 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 10.25 11.45.53 1.20.53 1.21.22 0.03.28 0.963 5.934 kn 3.0
4 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 10.15 11.44.56 1.29.56 1.21.29 0.03.58 0.866 5.337 kn 4.0
5 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963 10.25 11.52.27 1.27.27 1.24.13 0.06.35 0.891 5.489 kn 5.0
6 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959     DSQ         9.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0

Race 9 - IRC Fleet - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 12:35 13.24.13 0:49:13 0:47:06 0:00:00 0.957 6.095 kn 1.0
2 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 12:35 13.24.30 0:49:30 0:47:16 0:00:11 0.952 6.061 kn 2.0
3 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 12:35 13.25.23 0:50:23 0:48:19 0:01:16 0.935 5.954 kn 3.0
4 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963 12:35 13.27.06 0:52:06 0:50:10 0:03:11 0.904 5.758 kn 4.0
5 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 12:35 13.24.59 0:49:59 0:50:17 0:03:10 0.942 6.002 kn 5.0
6 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com