PSC Parhelion Spring Series 2014 IRC.Club

Portsmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 0:22 on April 27, 2014

Results are provisional - please let us know if you see any problems

Race 8 - Club Fleet - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 10.15 11.46.20 1.31.20 1.18.33 0.00.00 0.86 5.255 kn 1.0
2 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 10.15 11.53.38 1.38.38 1.23.50 0.06.14 0.796 4.867 kn 2.0
3 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 10.25 11.57.43 1.32.43 1.24.22 0.06.24 0.847 5.177 kn 3.0
4 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 10.25 11.54.29 1.29.29 1.25.01 0.06.48 0.878 5.364 kn 4.0
5 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 10.15 11.50.28 1.35.28 1.25.27 0.07.42 0.823 5.028 kn 5.0
6 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 10.25 11.53.13 1.28.13 1.25.34 0.07.14 0.89 5.441 kn 6.0
7 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 10.15 11.57.32 1.42.32 1.27.09 0.10.08 0.766 4.681 kn 7.0
8 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840 10.15 11.59.01 1.44.01 1.27.22 0.10.31 0.755 4.615 kn 8.0
9 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 10.15 11.59.59 1.44.59 1.28.11 0.11.29 0.748 4.572 kn 9.0
10 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961     DNC         12.0
10 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0

Race 9 - Club Fleet - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Club Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.860 12:25 13.23.33 0:58:33 0:50:21 0:00:00 0.86 5.124 kn 1.0
2 Club Magician MG 27 4395   0.840 12:25 13.25.18 1:00:18 0:50:39 0:00:21 0.835 4.975 kn 2.0
3 Club Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.840 12:25 13.25.24 1:00:24 0:50:44 0:00:27 0.834 4.967 kn 3.0
4 Club Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.910 12:35 13.30.57 0:55:57 0:50:55 0:00:37 0.9 5.362 kn 4.0
5 Club Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.850 12:25 13.25.04 1:00:04 0:51:03 0:00:50 0.838 4.994 kn 5.0
6 Club One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.970 12:35 13.28.28 0:53:28 0:51:52 0:01:33 0.942 5.611 kn 6.0
7 Club Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.850 12:25 13.27.59 1:02:59 0:53:32 0:03:45 0.799 4.763 kn 7.0
8 Club Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.950 12:35 13.31.34 0:56:34 0:53:44 0:03:34 0.89 5.303 kn 8.0
9 Club Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.895 12:25 13.25.45 1:00:45 0:54:22 0:04:29 0.829 4.938 kn 9.0
10 Club JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.961     DNC         12.0
10 Club Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com