PSC Parhelion Spring Series 2014 IRC.Club

Portsmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 0:22 on April 27, 2014

Results are provisional - please let us know if you see any problems

Race 8 - IRC Fleet - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 10.25 11.46.33 1.21.33 1.17.53 0.00.00 0.955 5.886 kn 1.0
2 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 10.25 11.46.52 1.21.52 1.18.21 0.00.29 0.951 5.863 kn 2.0
3 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 10.25 11.45.53 1.20.53 1.21.22 0.03.28 0.963 5.934 kn 3.0
4 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 10.15 11.44.56 1.29.56 1.21.29 0.03.58 0.866 5.337 kn 4.0
5 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963 10.25 11.52.27 1.27.27 1.24.13 0.06.35 0.891 5.489 kn 5.0
6 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959     DSQ         9.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0

Race 9 - IRC Fleet - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.957 12:35 13.24.13 0:49:13 0:47:06 0:00:00 0.957 6.095 kn 1.0
2 IRC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.955 12:35 13.24.30 0:49:30 0:47:16 0:00:11 0.952 6.061 kn 2.0
3 IRC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.959 12:35 13.25.23 0:50:23 0:48:19 0:01:16 0.935 5.954 kn 3.0
4 IRC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.963 12:35 13.27.06 0:52:06 0:50:10 0:03:11 0.904 5.758 kn 4.0
5 IRC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.006 12:35 13.24.59 0:49:59 0:50:17 0:03:10 0.942 6.002 kn 5.0
6 IRC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.820     DNC         9.0
6 IRC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 1.016     DNC         9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com