PSC Parhelion Spring Series 2014 NHC

Portsmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 0:21 on April 27, 2014

Results are provisional - please let us know if you see any problems

Race 8 - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.917 10:15 11.44.56 1:29:56 1:22:28 0:00:00 0.917 5.337 kn 1.0
2 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.907 10:15 11.46.20 1:31:20 1:22:50 0:00:25 0.903 5.255 kn 2.0
3 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.945 10:25 11.54.29 1:29:29 1:24:34 0:02:13 0.922 5.364 kn 3.0
4 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.043 10:25 11.46.33 1:21:33 1:25:03 0:02:29 1.011 5.886 kn 4.0
5 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.975 10:25 11.52.27 1:27:27 1:25:16 0:02:52 0.943 5.489 kn 5.0
6 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.051 10:25 11.46.52 1:21:52 1:26:03 0:03:24 1.007 5.863 kn 6.0
7 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.908 10:15 11.50.28 1:35:28 1:26:41 0:04:39 0.864 5.028 kn 7.0
8 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.983 10:25 11.53.13 1:28:13 1:26:43 0:04:19 0.935 5.441 kn 8.0
9 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.884 10:15 11.53.38 1:38:38 1:27:12 0:05:21 0.836 4.867 kn 9.0
10 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.946 10:25 11.57.43 1:32:43 1:27:43 0:05:32 0.889 5.177 kn 10.0
11 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.090 10:25 11.45.53 1:20:53 1:28:10 0:05:13 1.02 5.934 kn 11.0
12 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.881 10:15 11.57.32 1:42:32 1:30:20 0:08:56 0.804 4.681 kn 12.0
13 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.877 10:15 11.59.59 1:44:59 1:32:04 0:10:57 0.786 4.572 kn 13.0
14 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912 10:15 11.59.01 1:44:01 1:34:52 0:13:35 0.793 4.615 kn 14.0
15 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 1.024 10:25   DSQ         20.0
15 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.983     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.775     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.995     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.831     DNC         20.0

Race 9 - 26.04.2014 at 12.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.977 12:35 13.27.06 0:52:06 0:50:54 0:00:00 0.977 5.758 kn 1.0
2 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 1.024 12:35 13.25.23 0:50:23 0:51:36 0:00:40 1.01 5.954 kn 2.0
3 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.050 12:35 13.24.13 0:49:13 0:51:41 0:00:44 1.034 6.095 kn 3.0
4 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.046 12:35 13.24.30 0:49:30 0:51:47 0:00:50 1.028 6.061 kn 4.0
5 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.981 12:35 13.28.28 0:53:28 0:52:27 0:01:35 0.952 5.611 kn 5.0
6 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.873 12:25 13.25.24 1:00:24 0:52:44 0:02:06 0.843 4.967 kn 6.0
7 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.943 12:35 13.30.57 0:55:57 0:52:46 0:01:58 0.91 5.362 kn 7.0
8 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.882 12:25 13.25.04 1:00:04 0:52:59 0:02:21 0.847 4.994 kn 8.0
9 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.949 12:35 13.31.34 0:56:34 0:53:41 0:02:56 0.9 5.303 kn 9.5
9 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.917 12:25 13.23.33 0:58:33 0:53:41 0:03:02 0.869 5.124 kn 9.5
11 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.085 12:35 13.24.59 0:49:59 0:54:14 0:03:04 1.018 6.002 kn 11.0
12 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.906 12:25 13.25.18 1:00:18 0:54:38 0:04:07 0.844 4.975 kn 12.0
13 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.906 12:25 13.25.45 1:00:45 0:55:02 0:04:34 0.838 4.938 kn 13.0
14 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.874 12:25 13.27.59 1:02:59 0:55:03 0:04:45 0.808 4.763 kn 14.0
15 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.928     DNC         20.0
15 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.983     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.775     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.995     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.831     DNC         20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com