PSC Parhelion Spring Series 2014 NHC

Portsmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 0:20 on April 27, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Race 1
22.03.2014 10:15
Race 2
22.03.14 10:15
Race 3
29.03.2014 10:15
Race 4
29.03.2014 10:15
Race 5
05.04.2014 10:15
Race 6
12.04.2014 10:15
Race 7
12.04.2014 10:15
Race 8
26.04.2014 10:15
Race 9
26.04.2014 12.25
Total Nett
1st NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.019 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.5) 5.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0) (11.0) 43.5 14.0
2nd NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.992 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.5) (6.0) 3.0 46.5 15.0
3rd NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.974 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0) (4.0) 4.0 36.0 16.0
4th NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.974 4.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 (9.0) (20.0 DSQ) 2.0 58.0 23.0
5th NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.881 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 (7.0) (13.0) 58.0 27.0
6th NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.914 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 67.0 28.0
7th NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.974 (8.0) (13.0) 7.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 61.0 32.0
8th NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 1.004 (13.0) (11.0) (12.0) 11.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 9.5 79.5 43.5
9th NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.948 5.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) (12.0) (16.0) 12.0 2.0 9.5 87.5 46.5
10th NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.903 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 7.5 10.0 (12.0) 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 82.5 46.5
11th NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.992 7.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 14.0 (17.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 107.0 50.0
12th NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.982 (12.0) (10.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 7.0 85.0 50.0
13th NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.900 9.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 5.5 9.0 8.0 112.5 52.5
14th NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.993 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 14.0 5.0 1.0 130.0 70.0
15th NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.920 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 127.0 73.0
16th NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.817 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 147.0 87.0
17th NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.980 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 161.0 101.0
18th NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 166.0 106.0
19th NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 RET 20.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 176.0 116.0

Results are provisional - please let us know if you see any problems

Race 1 - 22.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Distance: 5.5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 5.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.019 10:25 11:27:45 1:02:45 1:03:57 0:00:00 1.019 5.259 kn 1.0
2 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.974 10:25 11:35:09 1:10:09 1:08:20 0:04:30 0.912 4.704 kn 2.0
3 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 0.992 10:25 11:34:58 1:09:58 1:09:24 0:05:31 0.914 4.717 kn 3.0
4 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.974 10:25 11:36:27 1:11:27 1:09:36 0:05:48 0.895 4.619 kn 4.0
5 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.948 10:15 11:32:11 1:17:11 1:13:10 0:09:44 0.828 4.276 kn 5.0
6 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.881 10:15 11:38:39 1:23:39 1:13:42 0:11:04 0.764 3.945 kn 6.0
7 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.992 10:25 11:41:06 1:16:06 1:15:29 0:11:39 0.84 4.336 kn 7.0
8 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.974 10:25 11:44:51 1:19:51 1:17:46 0:14:12 0.801 4.133 kn 8.0
9 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.900 10:15 11:41:27 1:26:27 1:17:48 0:15:24 0.74 3.817 kn 9.0
10 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.914 10:15 11:40:54 1:25:54 1:18:31 0:15:56 0.744 3.842 kn 10.0
11 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.903 10:15 11:44:03 1:29:03 1:20:25 0:18:14 0.718 3.706 kn 11.0
12 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.982 10:25 11:48:08 1:23:08 1:21:38 0:18:01 0.769 3.97 kn 12.0
13 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 1.004 10:25 11:51:09 1:26:09 1:26:30 0:22:28 0.742 3.831 kn 13.0
14 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.993     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.920     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.817     DNF         20.0
14 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.980     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         20.0

Race 2 - 22.03.14 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15, Distance: 4.4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25, Distance: 4.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.041 12.25 13:09:38 0.44.38 0.46.28 0.00.00 1.041 5.915 kn 1.0
2 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 0.995 12.25 13:12:02 0.47.02 0.46.48 0.00.20 0.988 5.613 kn 2.0
3 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.009 12.25 13:11:52 0.46.52 0.47.17 0.00.49 0.991 5.633 kn 3.0
4 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.903 12.15 13:07:49 0.52.49 0.47.42 0.01.22 0.88 4.998 kn 4.0
5 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.990 12.25 13:13:53 0.48.53 0.48.24 0.01.57 0.95 5.401 kn 5.0
6 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.879 12.15 13:10:11 0.55.11 0.48.30 0.02.19 0.842 4.784 kn 6.0
7 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.948 12.15 13:07:22 0.52.22 0.49.39 0.03.21 0.887 5.041 kn 7.0
8 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.986 12.25 13:15:22 0.50.22 0.49.40 0.03.15 0.923 5.242 kn 8.0
9 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.889 12.15 13:10:54 0.55.54 0.49.42 0.03.38 0.831 4.723 kn 9.0
10 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.972 12.25 13:16:46 0.51.46 0.50.19 0.03.58 0.898 5.1 kn 10.0
11 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.990 12.25 13:16:26 0.51.26 0.50.55 0.04.30 0.903 5.133 kn 11.0
12 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.891 12.15 13:12:22 0.57.22 0.51.07 0.05.13 0.81 4.602 kn 12.0
13 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.964 12.25 13:19:40 0.54.40 0.52.42 0.06.28 0.85 4.829 kn 13.0
14 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.993     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.920     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.817     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.980     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912     DNC         20.0
14 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         20.0

Race 3 - 29.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Course: 5G, 5N, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 17
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Course: 5G, 5N, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 0.991 10:25 11:57:14 1:32:14 1:31:24 0:00:00 0.991   1.0
2 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.018 10:25 11:56:05 1:31:05 1:32:43 0:01:18 1.004   2.0
3 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.048 10:25 11:53:41 1:28:41 1:32:56 0:01:28 1.031   3.0
4 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.880 10:15 12:00:50 1:45:50 1:33:08 0:01:58 0.864   4.0
5 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.007 10:25 11:57:40 1:32:40 1:33:19 0:01:54 0.986   5.0
6 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.982 10:25 12:01:24 1:36:24 1:34:40 0:03:19 0.948   6.0
7 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.958 10:25 12:04:14 1:39:14 1:35:04 0:03:49 0.921   7.0
8 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.908 10:15 12:02:59 1:47:59 1:38:03 0:07:19 0.846   8.0
9 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.966 10:25 12:09:59 1:44:59 1:41:25 0:10:22 0.871   9.0
10 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.885 10:15 12:11:04 1:56:04 1:42:43 0:12:47 0.788   10.0
11 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.944 10:15 12:10:35 1:55:35 1:49:07 0:18:45 0.791   11.0
12 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.983 10:25 12:29:10 2:04:10 2:02:03 0:31:11 0.736   12.0
13 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.920     2:52:54 2:39:04 1:13:33 0.529   13.0
14 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.817 10:15   3:34:20 2:55:07 1:42:27 0.426   14.0
15 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.887     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.993     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.980     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         20.0

Race 4 - 29.03.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Course: 5G, Laid, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 14
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: 5G, Laid, 4E, L, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.966 13:05 13:26:00 0:21:00 0:20:17 0:00:00 0.966   1.0
2 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.034 13:05 13:24:42 0:19:42 0:20:22 0:00:05 1.03   2.0
3 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.021 13:05 13:25:00 0:20:00 0:20:25 0:00:08 1.014   3.0
4 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.991 13:05 13:25:40 0:20:40 0:20:29 0:00:12 0.982   4.0
5 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.893 12:55 13:17:57 0:22:57 0:20:30 0:00:14 0.884   5.0
6 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 1.012 13:05 13:25:23 0:20:23 0:20:38 0:00:20 0.995   6.0
7 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.064 13:05 13:24:40 0:19:40 0:20:56 0:00:36 1.031   7.5
7 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.878 12:55 13:18:51 0:23:51 0:20:56 0:00:45 0.851   7.5
9 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.907 12:55 13:18:19 0:23:19 0:21:09 0:00:57 0.87   9.0
10 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.960 13:05 13:28:50 0:23:50 0:22:53 0:02:42 0.851   10.0
11 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.953 13:05 13:29:09 0:24:09 0:23:01 0:02:52 0.84   11.0
12 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.895 12:55 13:21:20 0:26:20 0:23:34 0:03:40 0.77   12.0
13 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.929 12:55 13:21:23 0:26:23 0:24:31 0:04:33 0.769   13.0
14 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.791 12:55 13:26:11 0:31:11 0:24:40 0:05:32 0.651   14.0
15 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.887     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.993     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.980     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         20.0

Race 5 - 05.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Distance: 13 3/4, Course: M,N,F,G,E,D,Q,P,Gt,N,J,P,Q,Gt,P,Q,Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 13 3/4, Course: M,N,F,G,E,D,Q,P,Gt,N,J,P,Q,Gt,P,Q,Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.980 10:25 13.00.27 2:35:27 2:32:20 0:00:00 0.98 514.892 //hr 1.0
2 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.029 10:25 12.54.39 2:29:39 2:33:59 0:01:36 1.018 534.848 //hr 2.0
3 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.976 10:25 13.03.46 2:38:46 2:34:57 0:02:41 0.96 504.136 //hr 3.0
4 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.899 10:15 13.08.47 2:53:47 2:36:14 0:04:20 0.877 460.574 //hr 4.0
5 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.065 10:25 12.51.48 2:26:48 2:36:21 0:03:45 1.038 545.232 //hr 5.0
6 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 1.017 10:25 12.58.59 2:33:59 2:36:36 0:04:11 0.989 519.797 //hr 6.0
7 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.906 10:15 13.08.06 2:53:06 2:36:50 0:04:57 0.88 462.392 //hr 7.0
8 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.948 10:25 13.12.27 2:47:27 2:38:45 0:06:45 0.91 477.993 //hr 8.0
9 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.940 10:25 13.14.18 2:49:18 2:39:09 0:07:14 0.9 472.77 //hr 9.0
10 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.879 10:15 13.18.48 3:03:48 2:41:34 0:10:29 0.829 435.473 //hr 10.0
11 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.998 10:25 13.08.29 2:43:29 2:43:09 0:10:50 0.932 489.591 //hr 11.0
12 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.920 10:15 13.15.54 3:00:54 2:46:26 0:15:19 0.842 442.454 //hr 12.0
13 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.889 10:15 13.31.03 3:16:03 2:54:17 0:24:41 0.777 408.263 //hr 13.0
14 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.783 10:15 14.04.34 3:49:34 2:59:45 0:35:00 0.664 348.657 //hr 14.0
15 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.993 10:25 13.38.40 3:13:40 3:12:19 0:40:15 0.787 413.287 //hr 15.0
16 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.043 10:25   DNC         20.0
16 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.887 10:15   DNC         20.0
16 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912     DNC         20.0
16 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     RET         20.0

Race 6 - 12.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.072 10:25 11:41:35 1:16:35 1:22:06 0:00:00 1.072   1.0
2 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.043 10:25 11:44:27 1:19:27 1:22:52 0:00:44 1.033   2.0
3 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.041 10:25 11:45:38 1:20:38 1:23:56 0:01:46 1.018   3.0
4 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.943 10:25 11:54:33 1:29:33 1:24:27 0:02:29 0.917   4.0
5 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 1.024 10:25 11:47:45 1:22:45 1:24:44 0:02:35 0.992   5.0
6 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.951 10:25 11:54:40 1:29:40 1:25:16 0:03:20 0.916   6.0
7 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.911 10:15 11:49:01 1:34:01 1:25:39 0:03:54 0.873   7.0
8 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.985 10:25 11:52:03 1:27:03 1:25:45 0:03:42 0.943   8.0
9 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.887 10:15 11:52:44 1:37:44 1:26:41 0:05:11 0.84   9.0
10 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.780 10:15 12:06:16 1:51:16 1:26:47 0:06:01 0.738   10.0
11 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.905 10:15 11:51:37 1:36:37 1:27:26 0:05:54 0.85   11.0
12 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.880 10:15 11:54:49 1:39:49 1:27:50 0:06:31 0.822   12.0
13 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.888 10:15 11:54:16 1:39:16 1:28:09 0:06:49 0.827   13.0
14 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.997 10:25 11:54:58 1:29:58 1:29:42 0:07:37 0.913   14.0
15 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.985 10:25 11:59:58 1:34:58 1:33:33 0:11:37 0.864   15.0
16 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.917 10:15 11:59:14 1:44:14 1:35:35 0:14:42 0.788   16.0
17 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.995     DNC         20.0
17 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912     DNC         20.0
17 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835     DNC         20.0

Race 7 - 12.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30, Distance: 5, Course: M, E, F, N, P, Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.909 12:20 13:18:56 0:58:56 0:53:34 0:00:00 0.909 5.09 kn 1.0
2 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.900 12:20 13:19:36 0:59:36 0:53:38 0:00:05 0.899 5.034 kn 2.0
3 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.084 12:30 13:19:57 0:49:57 0:54:09 0:00:32 1.072 6.006 kn 3.0
4 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.875 12:20 13:22:30 1:02:30 0:54:41 0:01:17 0.857 4.8 kn 4.0
5 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.051 12:30 13:22:24 0:52:24 0:55:04 0:01:26 1.022 5.725 kn 5.5
5 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.884 12:20 13:22:18 1:02:18 0:55:04 0:01:42 0.86 4.815 kn 5.5
7 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.945 12:30 13:28:19 0:58:19 0:55:07 0:01:38 0.919 5.144 kn 7.0
8 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.983 12:30 13:26:06 0:56:06 0:55:09 0:01:36 0.955 5.348 kn 8.0
9 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 1.025 12:30 13:24:02 0:54:02 0:55:23 0:01:46 0.991 5.552 kn 9.0
10 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.882 12:20 13:23:15 1:03:15 0:55:47 0:02:31 0.847 4.743 kn 10.0
11 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.045 12:30 13:23:25 0:53:25 0:55:49 0:02:09 1.003 5.616 kn 11.0
12 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.909 12:20 13:21:40 1:01:40 0:56:03 0:02:44 0.869 4.865 kn 12.0
13 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.950 12:30 13:29:46 0:59:46 0:56:47 0:03:23 0.896 5.02 kn 13.0
14 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.978 12:30 13:29:31 0:59:31 0:58:12 0:04:44 0.9 5.041 kn 14.0
15 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.777 12:20 13:35:31 1:15:31 0:58:41 0:06:34 0.709 3.973 kn 15.0
16 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.835 12:20 13:31:32 1:11:32 0:59:44 0:07:23 0.749 4.194 kn 16.0
17 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.988 12:30 13:30:35 1:00:35 0:59:51 0:06:22 0.884 4.952 kn 17.0
18 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.995     DNC         20.0
18 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912     DNC         20.0

Race 8 - 26.04.2014 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Distance: 8, Course: J Start, F, P, H, D, Line, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.917 10:15 11.44.56 1:29:56 1:22:28 0:00:00 0.917 5.337 kn 1.0
2 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.907 10:15 11.46.20 1:31:20 1:22:50 0:00:25 0.903 5.255 kn 2.0
3 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.945 10:25 11.54.29 1:29:29 1:24:34 0:02:13 0.922 5.364 kn 3.0
4 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.043 10:25 11.46.33 1:21:33 1:25:03 0:02:29 1.011 5.886 kn 4.0
5 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.975 10:25 11.52.27 1:27:27 1:25:16 0:02:52 0.943 5.489 kn 5.0
6 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.051 10:25 11.46.52 1:21:52 1:26:03 0:03:24 1.007 5.863 kn 6.0
7 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.908 10:15 11.50.28 1:35:28 1:26:41 0:04:39 0.864 5.028 kn 7.0
8 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.983 10:25 11.53.13 1:28:13 1:26:43 0:04:19 0.935 5.441 kn 8.0
9 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.884 10:15 11.53.38 1:38:38 1:27:12 0:05:21 0.836 4.867 kn 9.0
10 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.946 10:25 11.57.43 1:32:43 1:27:43 0:05:32 0.889 5.177 kn 10.0
11 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.090 10:25 11.45.53 1:20:53 1:28:10 0:05:13 1.02 5.934 kn 11.0
12 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.881 10:15 11.57.32 1:42:32 1:30:20 0:08:56 0.804 4.681 kn 12.0
13 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.877 10:15 11.59.59 1:44:59 1:32:04 0:10:57 0.786 4.572 kn 13.0
14 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.912 10:15 11.59.01 1:44:01 1:34:52 0:13:35 0.793 4.615 kn 14.0
15 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 1.024 10:25   DSQ         20.0
15 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.983     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.775     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.995     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.831     DNC         20.0

Race 9 - 26.04.2014 at 12.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Distance: 5, Course: M Start, N, P, Q, E, G, Finsh Line J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NHC Electron V X 332 7533 Graham 0.977 12:35 13.27.06 0:52:06 0:50:54 0:00:00 0.977 5.758 kn 1.0
2 NHC Wild Blue Elan 333 1975 Peter Wykeham-Martin 1.024 12:35 13.25.23 0:50:23 0:51:36 0:00:40 1.01 5.954 kn 2.0
3 NHC Black Diamond Figaro 6733 Brown & Leese 1.050 12:35 13.24.13 0:49:13 0:51:41 0:00:44 1.034 6.095 kn 3.0
4 NHC Tinker T Elan 333 9752 Kit Buck 1.046 12:35 13.24.30 0:49:30 0:51:47 0:00:50 1.028 6.061 kn 4.0
5 NHC One More Knot Elan 333 7563 Phil Duff 0.981 12:35 13.28.28 0:53:28 0:52:27 0:01:35 0.952 5.611 kn 5.0
6 NHC Maggie May MG 27 1148 Andrew Taylor 0.873 12:25 13.25.24 1:00:24 0:52:44 0:02:06 0.843 4.967 kn 6.0
7 NHC Easy Tiger 2 Beneteau First 33.7 6655 Chris Fife-Schaw 0.943 12:35 13.30.57 0:55:57 0:52:46 0:01:58 0.91 5.362 kn 7.0
8 NHC Widgeon Halberg-Rassy 31 5113 Nick Fletcher 0.882 12:25 13.25.04 1:00:04 0:52:59 0:02:21 0.847 4.994 kn 8.0
9 NHC Just in Time Omega 36 4230 Tony Barnett 0.949 12:35 13.31.34 0:56:34 0:53:41 0:02:56 0.9 5.303 kn 9.5
9 NHC Argo Moody 40 9313 Mark Glyde 0.917 12:25 13.23.33 0:58:33 0:53:41 0:03:02 0.869 5.124 kn 9.5
11 NHC White Cloud IX HOD 35 1535 John Donnelly 1.085 12:35 13.24.59 0:49:59 0:54:14 0:03:04 1.018 6.002 kn 11.0
12 NHC Magician MG 27 4395   0.906 12:25 13.25.18 1:00:18 0:54:38 0:04:07 0.844 4.975 kn 12.0
13 NHC Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 5500 Peter Sanderson 0.906 12:25 13.25.45 1:00:45 0:55:02 0:04:34 0.838 4.938 kn 13.0
14 NHC Hobo Hanse 301 2996 Alan Long 0.874 12:25 13.27.59 1:02:59 0:55:03 0:04:45 0.808 4.763 kn 14.0
15 NHC Crazy Horse Mustang 30 5187 Derek Budden 0.928     DNC         20.0
15 NHC JPH Figaro 6952 Hans Meijer 0.983     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Cherie Foxhound 24 182 Ralph Budden 0.775     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Kurketrekker First 35 7906 Stephen Parry 0.995     DNC         20.0
15 NHC Scallywag GK 24 215 Ruddick & Jackson 0.831     DNC         20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com