Autumn Series for the Parhelion Trophies 2021

Portsmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:03 on October 16, 2021 v4.0

Club Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Parhelion TCF & NHC
Rank Fleet Boat Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
9 Oct 21  
R4
9 Oct 21  
Race 7
16th October 2021 10:30
Total Nett
1st Club One More Knot 0.974 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Club Easy Tiger 2 0.982 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Club Hobo 0.920 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
4th Club Shockwave 0.952 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
5th Club Just in Time 1.004 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 18.0
6th Club Sweet Pea 0.982 5.0 (6.0 RAF) 4.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 19.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Parhelion TCF & NHC
Rank Fleet Boat Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
9 Oct 21  
R4
9 Oct 21  
Race 7
16th October 2021 10:30
Total Nett
1st IRC Sunshine 1.013 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd IRC White Cloud IX 1.004 (5.0 RAF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
3rd IRC Jambo 0.976 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
4th IRC Challenger 1.039 2.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 22.0 15.0
5th IRC Lady of Aquitaine 0.979 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
6th IRC Spirit of Kudu 0.912 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
7th IRC Magus Tao 0.977 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 RAF 6.0 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0

Spithead HC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Parhelion TCF & NHC
Rank Fleet Boat Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
9 Oct 21  
R4
9 Oct 21  
Race 7
16th October 2021 10:30
Total Nett
1st Spithead HC Sunshine 1.115 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Spithead HC Easy Tiger 2 0.887 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Spithead HC White Cloud IX 1.096 (10.0 RAF) 2.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 24.0 14.0
4th Spithead HC Jambo 0.982 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 18.0
5th Spithead HC Hobo 0.838 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 28.0 20.0
6th Spithead HC One More Knot 0.972 4.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 31.0 21.0
7th Spithead HC Just in Time 0.895 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 28.0
8th Spithead HC Challenger 1.058 6.0 3.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 41.0 29.0
9th Spithead HC Sweet Pea 0.883 8.0 (10.0 RAF) 7.0 9.0 8.0 42.0 32.0
10th Spithead HC Lady of Aquitaine 0.987 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 43.0 33.0
11th Spithead HC Shockwave 0.952 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
12th Spithead HC Spirit of Kudu 0.909 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
13th Spithead HC Magus Tao 1.026 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 13.0 RAF 11.0 14.0 DNC 66.0 52.0

R1 - Club Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club One More Knot 0.974 11:40:00 12:42:53 1:02:53 1:01:15 0:00:00 0.974 1.0
2 Club Easy Tiger 2 0.982 11:40:00 12:46:38 1:06:38 1:05:26 0:04:16 0.919 2.0
3 Club Hobo 0.920 11:40:00 12:52:02 1:12:02 1:06:16 0:05:28 0.85 3.0
4 Club Just in Time 1.004 11:40:00 12:52:09 1:12:09 1:12:26 0:11:09 0.849 4.0
5 Club Sweet Pea 0.982 11:40:00 13:00:12 1:20:12 1:18:45 0:17:50 0.764 5.0

R2 - Club Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club One More Knot 0.974 13:15:00 14:31:43 1:16:43 1:14:43 0:00:00 0.974 1.0
2 Club Hobo 0.920 13:15:00 14:43:00 1:28:00 1:20:58 0:06:47 0.849 2.0
3 Club Just in Time 1.004 13:15:00 14:36:11 1:21:11 1:21:30 0:06:46 0.92 3.0
4 Club Easy Tiger 2 0.982 13:15:00 14:38:19 1:23:19 1:21:49 0:07:13 0.897 4.0
5 Club Sweet Pea 0.982     RAF       6.0

R3 - Club Fleet - 9 Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club Shockwave 0.952 10:45:00 11:41:18 0:56:18 0:53:36 0:00:00 0.952 1.0
2 Club One More Knot 0.974 10:45 11:40:33 0:55:33 0:54:06 0:00:31 0.965 2.0
3 Club Easy Tiger 2 0.982 10:45 11:42:03 0:57:03 0:56:01 0:02:28 0.939 3.0
4 Club Sweet Pea 0.982 10:45 11:54:38 1:09:38 1:08:23 0:15:03 0.77 4.0
5 Club Hobo 0.920 10:45 12:03:28 1:18:28 1:12:11 0:20:13 0.683 5.0

R4 - Club Fleet - 9 Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club Shockwave 0.952 12:25:00 13:35:43 1:10:43 1:07:19 0:00:00 0.952 1.0
2 Club Easy Tiger 2 0.982 12:25:00 13:39:12 1:14:12 1:12:52 0:05:39 0.907 2.0
3 Club One More Knot 0.974 12:25:00 13:40:42 1:15:42 1:13:44 0:06:35 0.889 3.0
4 Club Hobo 0.920 12:25:00 13:50:33 1:25:33 1:18:42 0:12:22 0.787 4.0
5 Club Sweet Pea 0.982 12:25:00 13:48:17 1:23:17 1:21:47 0:14:44 0.808 5.0

Race 7 - Club Fleet - 16th October 2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36, Course: 5F-LW-#-5F-LW-#, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club One More Knot 0.974 11:36 12:59:42 1:23:42 1:21:31 0:00:00 0.974 1.0
2 Club Easy Tiger 2 0.982 11:36 13:15:35 1:39:35 1:37:47 0:16:34 0.819 2.0
3 Club Hobo 0.920 11:36 13:22:45 1:46:45 1:38:13 0:18:08 0.764 3.0
4 Club Just in Time 1.004 11:36 13:14:10 1:38:10 1:38:34 0:16:58 0.83 4.0
5 Club Sweet Pea 0.982 11:36 13:19:16 1:43:16 1:41:24 0:20:15 0.789 5.0

R1 - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IRC Sunshine 1.013 11:40:00 12:34:15 0:54:15 0:54:57 0:00:00 1.013 1.0
2 IRC Challenger 1.039 11:40:00 12:42:55 1:02:55 1:05:22 0:10:01 0.873 2.0
3 IRC Lady of Aquitaine 0.979 11:40:00 12:47:31 1:07:31 1:06:06 0:11:23 0.814 3.0
4 IRC White Cloud IX 1.004     RAF       5.0

R2 - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IRC Sunshine 1.013 13:15:00 13:58:25 0:43:25 0:43:59 0:00:00 1.013 1.0
2 IRC White Cloud IX 1.004 13:15:00 14:14:47 0:59:47 1:00:01 0:15:59 0.736 2.0
3 IRC Challenger 1.039 13:15:00 14:22:55 1:07:55 1:10:34 0:25:35 0.648 3.0
4 IRC Lady of Aquitaine 0.979 13:15:00 14:31:29 1:16:29 1:14:53 0:31:34 0.575 4.0

R3 - IRC Fleet - 9 Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IRC Jambo 0.976 10:50 11:30:33 0:40:33 0:39:35 0:00:00 0.976 1.0
2 IRC White Cloud IX 1.004 10:50 11:30:41 0:40:41 0:40:51 0:01:16 0.973 2.0
3 IRC Sunshine 1.013 10:50 11:33:03 0:43:03 0:43:37 0:03:59 0.919 3.0
4 IRC Spirit of Kudu 0.912 10:50 12:06:32 1:16:32 1:09:48 0:33:08 0.517 4.0
5 IRC Lady of Aquitaine 0.979 10:50 12:05:42 1:15:42 1:14:07 0:35:16 0.523 5.0
6 IRC Challenger 1.039 10:50 12:01:47 1:11:47 1:14:35 0:33:42 0.551 6.0
7 IRC Magus Tao 0.977     RAF       8.0

R4 - IRC Fleet - 9 Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IRC Sunshine 1.013 12:25:00 13:01:03 0:36:03 0:36:31 0:00:00 1.013 1.0
2 IRC Jambo 0.976 12:25:00 13:16:29 0:51:29 0:50:15 0:14:04 0.709 2.0
3 IRC White Cloud IX 1.004 12:25:00 13:30:48 1:05:48 1:06:04 0:29:26 0.555 3.0
4 IRC Spirit of Kudu 0.912 12:25:00 13:41:59 1:16:59 1:10:13 0:36:56 0.474 4.0
5 IRC Lady of Aquitaine 0.979 12:25:00 13:38:40 1:13:40 1:12:07 0:36:22 0.496 5.0
6 IRC Magus Tao 0.977 12:25:00 13:39:24 1:14:24 1:12:41 0:37:01 0.491 6.0
7 IRC Challenger 1.039 12:25:00 13:38:33 1:13:33 1:16:25 0:38:24 0.497 7.0

Race 7 - IRC Fleet - 16th October 2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36, Course: 5F-LW-#-5F-LW-#, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IRC Sunshine 1.013 11:36 12:37:42 1:01:42 1:02:30 0:00:00 1.013 1.0
2 IRC Jambo 0.976 11:36 12:44:29 1:08:29 1:06:50 0:04:27 0.913 2.0
3 IRC White Cloud IX 1.004 11:36 12:42:48 1:06:48 1:07:04 0:04:33 0.936 3.0
4 IRC Challenger 1.039 11:36 13:04:57 1:28:57 1:32:25 0:28:48 0.703 4.0
5 IRC Lady of Aquitaine 0.979 11:36 13:19:45 1:43:45 1:41:34 0:39:54 0.602 5.0

R1 - Spithead HC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Spithead HC Easy Tiger 2 0.887 11:40:00 12:46:38 1:06:38 0:59:06 0:00:00 0.887 1.0
2 Spithead HC Hobo 0.838 11:40:00 12:52:02 1:12:02 1:00:22 0:01:30 0.821 2.0
3 Spithead HC Sunshine 1.115 11:40:00 12:34:15 0:54:15 1:00:29 0:01:15 1.089 3.0
4 Spithead HC One More Knot 0.972 11:40:00 12:42:53 1:02:53 1:01:07 0:02:05 0.94 4.0
5 Spithead HC Just in Time 0.895 11:40:00 12:52:09 1:12:09 1:04:34 0:06:07 0.819 5.0
6 Spithead HC Challenger 1.058 11:40:00 12:42:55 1:02:55 1:06:34 0:07:03 0.939 6.0
7 Spithead HC Lady of Aquitaine 0.987 11:40:00 12:47:31 1:07:31 1:06:38 0:07:38 0.875 7.0
8 Spithead HC Sweet Pea 0.883 11:40:00 13:00:12 1:20:12 1:10:49 0:13:16 0.737 8.0
9 Spithead HC White Cloud IX 1.096     RAF       10.0

R2 - Spithead HC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Spithead HC Sunshine 1.115 13:15:00 13:58:25 0:43:25 0:48:25 0:00:00 1.115 1.0
2 Spithead HC White Cloud IX 1.096 13:15:00 14:14:47 0:59:47 1:05:31 0:15:37 0.81 2.0
3 Spithead HC Challenger 1.058 13:15:00 14:22:55 1:07:55 1:11:51 0:22:10 0.713 3.0
4 Spithead HC Just in Time 0.895 13:15:00 14:36:11 1:21:11 1:12:40 0:27:06 0.596 4.0
5 Spithead HC Hobo 0.838 13:15:00 14:43:00 1:28:00 1:13:45 0:30:14 0.55 5.0
6 Spithead HC Easy Tiger 2 0.887 13:15:00 14:38:19 1:23:19 1:13:54 0:28:44 0.581 6.0
7 Spithead HC One More Knot 0.972 13:15:00 14:31:43 1:16:43 1:14:34 0:26:55 0.631 7.0
8 Spithead HC Lady of Aquitaine 0.987 13:15:00 14:31:29 1:16:29 1:15:29 0:27:26 0.633 8.0
9 Spithead HC Sweet Pea 0.883     RAF       10.0

R3 - Spithead HC Fleet - 9 Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Spithead HC Jambo 0.982 10:50 11:30:33 0:40:33 0:39:49 0:00:00 0.982 1.0
2 Spithead HC White Cloud IX 1.096 10:50 11:30:41 0:40:41 0:44:35 0:04:21 0.979 2.0
3 Spithead HC Sunshine 1.115 10:50 11:33:03 0:43:03 0:48:00 0:07:20 0.925 3.0
4 Spithead HC Easy Tiger 2 0.887 10:45 11:42:03 0:57:03 0:50:36 0:12:09 0.698 4.0
5 Spithead HC Shockwave 0.952 10:45:00 11:41:18 0:56:18 0:53:36 0:14:28 0.707 5.0
6 Spithead HC One More Knot 0.972 10:45 11:40:33 0:55:33 0:54:00 0:14:35 0.717 6.0
7 Spithead HC Sweet Pea 0.883 10:45 11:54:38 1:09:38 1:01:29 0:24:32 0.572 7.0
8 Spithead HC Hobo 0.838 10:45 12:03:28 1:18:28 1:05:45 0:30:57 0.507 8.0
9 Spithead HC Spirit of Kudu 0.909 10:50 12:06:32 1:16:32 1:09:34 0:32:44 0.52 9.0
10 Spithead HC Lady of Aquitaine 0.987 10:50 12:05:42 1:15:42 1:14:43 0:35:21 0.526 10.0
11 Spithead HC Challenger 1.058 10:50 12:01:47 1:11:47 1:15:57 0:34:09 0.555 11.0
12 Spithead HC Magus Tao 1.026     RAF       13.0

R4 - Spithead HC Fleet - 9 Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Spithead HC Sunshine 1.115 12:25:00 13:01:03 0:36:03 0:40:12 0:00:00 1.115 1.0
2 Spithead HC Jambo 0.982 12:25:00 13:16:29 0:51:29 0:50:33 0:10:33 0.781 2.0
3 Spithead HC Easy Tiger 2 0.887 12:25:00 13:39:12 1:14:12 1:05:49 0:28:53 0.542 3.0
4 Spithead HC Shockwave 0.952 12:25:00 13:35:43 1:10:43 1:07:19 0:28:30 0.568 4.0
5 Spithead HC Spirit of Kudu 0.909 12:25:00 13:41:59 1:16:59 1:09:59 0:32:46 0.522 5.0
6 Spithead HC Hobo 0.838 12:25:00 13:50:33 1:25:33 1:11:41 0:37:35 0.47 6.0
7 Spithead HC White Cloud IX 1.096 12:25:00 13:30:48 1:05:48 1:12:07 0:29:08 0.611 7.0
8 Spithead HC Lady of Aquitaine 0.987 12:25:00 13:38:40 1:13:40 1:12:43 0:32:56 0.546 8.0
9 Spithead HC Sweet Pea 0.883 12:25:00 13:48:17 1:23:17 1:13:32 0:37:46 0.483 9.0
10 Spithead HC One More Knot 0.972 12:25:00 13:40:42 1:15:42 1:13:35 0:34:21 0.531 10.0
11 Spithead HC Magus Tao 1.026 12:25:00 13:39:24 1:14:24 1:16:20 0:35:13 0.54 11.0
12 Spithead HC Challenger 1.058 12:25:00 13:38:33 1:13:33 1:17:49 0:35:33 0.547 12.0

Race 7 - Spithead HC Fleet - 16th October 2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36, Course: 5F-LW-#-5F-LW-#, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Spithead HC Jambo 0.982 11:36 12:44:29 1:08:29 1:07:15 0:00:00 0.982 1.0
2 Spithead HC Sunshine 1.115 11:36 12:37:42 1:01:42 1:08:48 0:01:23 1.09 2.0
3 Spithead HC White Cloud IX 1.096 11:36 12:42:48 1:06:48 1:13:13 0:05:26 1.007 3.0
4 Spithead HC One More Knot 0.972 11:36 12:59:42 1:23:42 1:21:21 0:14:31 0.803 4.0
5 Spithead HC Just in Time 0.895 11:36 13:14:10 1:38:10 1:27:52 0:23:02 0.685 5.0
6 Spithead HC Easy Tiger 2 0.887 11:36 13:15:35 1:39:35 1:28:20 0:23:46 0.675 6.0
7 Spithead HC Hobo 0.838 11:36 13:22:45 1:46:45 1:29:27 0:26:30 0.63 7.0
8 Spithead HC Sweet Pea 0.883 11:36 13:19:16 1:43:16 1:31:11 0:27:06 0.651 8.0
9 Spithead HC Challenger 1.058 11:36 13:04:57 1:28:57 1:34:07 0:25:23 0.756 9.0
10 Spithead HC Lady of Aquitaine 0.987 11:36 13:19:45 1:43:45 1:42:24 0:35:37 0.648 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com